hey y’all, i just got off aim and i’m not gonna go back on (tonight)! no-sir-ee-bob 😀 wish me luck.


i just read an email that mrs. gangwere sent to club Jesus about the fact that some ppl’s emails weren’t glorifying God/ were inappropriate. and yeah, i looked through them and saw a lot of “pimp”s and whatnot that you normally see in emails (haha not really, but a lot of ppl seem to have that stuff). she asked us to ask ourselves how we’d feel if jesus emailed us. hehe which is a pretty funny thought b/c of all the ways God can communicate to us, why through email? (haha maybe God even works through AIM! who knows… what an excuse to go online “God might IM me!”) but yeah, just another reminded to all my brothers and sisters that somebody’s watching and waiting, especially since you’re christian, for you to mess up so they have a reason to reject God. don’t give them that reason. and i know i mess up all the time (yes, even justin messes up!) but i hope *crosses fingers* that no one takes me seriosuly when i put them down or whatever. cuz chances are if you get insulted by me to your face, i probably like you. haha i know i have weird ways of showing my love. anyways, i love you all but not enough to stay away from cs!


p.s. let’s hear it for mr woytek and his auto-A+ test!


p.p.s. yesterday anqi called me greg-esque :*) that made my day hehe


p.p.p.s. i was late to asb today! i feel so bad. i can’t believe myself *kicks self in the butt*


p.p.p.p.s. the honey wheat bread at togo’s is good


p.p.p.p.p.s. just need to read like 40 pages of CandP and i’m done with hw! 😀


p.p.p.p.p.p.s. hahahaha jk. bye!

Advertisements

~ by justinhong on February 27, 2003.

3 Responses to “”

  1. Yah, for mr woytek! yipee!
    bye!

  2. HI JUSTin  there was no badminton game yesterday …but there was pracctice. i look forward to finishin our collage haha you suck at cuttin (no offense…. and dont be discouraged! just try harder! SO DONT STOP CUTTTTING)  sorry i cut your head / ears off in bad places!  gbywebye
    emi

  3. lol i knew ud add that last ps just cuz! lets get jamba juice/in n out/ or starbucks when i get home ok???? im saving money on my starbucks card just so we can go!! paYCe brothaaaaa ~jessica

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: